Bursaries

The ESP has awarded bursaries to support the attendance of residents and trainees in pathology at the 30th European Congress of Pathology in Bilbao. Bursaries include a free registration to the congress as well as a monetary grant of EUR 150.

The recipients are: 

Elif Acar, Turkey
Valentina Aimola, Italy
Dilara Akbulut Ipek, Turkey
Ana Catarina Albuquerque, Portugal
Rui Almeida, Portugal
Deema Alshaar, Syrian Arab Republic
Sultan Deniz Altindag, Turkey
Cristina Amaglio, Italy
Francesca Ambrosi, Italy
Rita Amorim, Portugal
Pedro Amoroso Canão, Portugal
Nicolae Anamaria, Romania
Ana Catarina Araújo, Portugal
Despoina Argyropoulou, Portugal
Dilara Irem Arslan Kahraman, Turkey
Daniela Bajdevska, F.Y. Republic of Macedonia
Adelina-Elena Baltan, Romania
Laura Banias, Romania
Simona-Alina Barbu, Romania
Marius-Alexandru Beleaua, Romania
Salwa Belhabib, Morocco
Oussama Belkacem, Tunisia
Sarah Ben Khalifa, Tunisia
Madalina Bercea, Romania
Anna Bessarabova, Russia
Isabel Betancor Fernández, Spain
Adelina Birceanu Corobea, Romania
Mirela Birzan, Romania
José Ricardo Brandão, Portugal
Roxana-Zoia Bulf, Romania
Emin Buyuktalanci, Turkey
Pinar Cakmak, Turkey
Emanuel Caranfil, Romania
Sofia Daniela Carvalho, Portugal
Sonia Carvalho, Portugal
Nicolae Catalina-Andreea, Romania
Oscar Cerezo, Spain
Giulia Cerrone, Italy
Sanja Cesarec Augustinovic, Croatia
Madalina Chivu, Romania
Sarah Chouchane, Tunisia
Diana-Alexandra Costache, Romania
Corina Costras, Romania
Parnaz Daneshpajouhnejad, Iran
Itziar de La Peña Navarro, Spain
Isabel María de Lara Simón, Spain
Fatih Demir, Turkey
Doriana Donatella Di Nanni, Italy
Gioia Di Stefano, Italy
Adrian Dumitru, Romania
Ioana Dumitru, Romania
Lucian - George Eftimie, Romania
Mary Elias, Syrian Arab Republic
Mohamed Elshiekh, United Kingdom
Anca Evsei, Romania
Mihaela Farcas, Romania
Mónica Farinha, Portugal
Margarida Fernandes, Portugal
Carolina Fleming, Portugal
João Fraga, Portugal

José Ignacio Franco, Spain
Ilze Fridrihsone, Latvia
Gerard Frigola, Spain
Begoña Fuertes Negro, Spain
Caterina Fumagalli, Spain
Carla Fuster Anglada, Spain
Tiberiu Augustin Georgescu, Romania
Davide Gigliano, Portugal
Daniel Gomes Pinto, Portugal
Diana Grangeia, Portugal
Irene Gullo, Portugal
Georgian Halcu, Romania
Moez Hamdani, Tunisia
Pedro Heitor, Portugal
Nazik Elmalaika Husain, Sudan
Natalia Hyriavenko, Ukraine
Alex Jenei, Hungary
Miha Jerala, Slovenia
Katerina Kamaradova, Czech Republic
Ketevani Kankava, Republic of Georgia
Nikolay Karnaukhov, Russia
Selin Kestel Kayik, Turkey
Monica Stephany Kirigin, Croatia
Elif Kolay, Turkey
Konstantin Konyshev, Russia
Yulia Korneva, Russia
Zsolt Kovacs, Romania
Dima Krayem, Syrian Arab Republic
Vladimir Kushnarev, Russia
Gisela Lage, Portugal
Nuno Jorge Lamas, Portugal
András Lantos, Hungary
Sofia Lerias, Portugal
Simona Lionti, Italy
Antonia-Carmen Lisievici, Romania
João Lobo, Portugal
Mykola Lyndin, Ukraine
Raquel Machado-Neves, Portugal
Valeria Maffeis, Italy
Roberta Maragliano, Italy
Mariana Marques Oliveira, Portugal
Ana Marques, Portugal
Lisette Martin, United Kingdom
Diana Martins, Portugal
Silvija Masic, Croatia
Sara Mata, Portugal
Adelina-Maria Militaru, Romania
Lavinia Patricia Mocan, Romania
Pedro Montero Pavón, Spain
Helder Moreira, Portugal
Nikita Mulchandani, India
Florina Neacsu, Romania
Oana Neagu, Romania
Victor Nica, Romania
Lorenzo Nicolè, Italy
Gorana Nikolic, Serbia
Sofia Nikou, Greece
Ana Nocito, Argentina
Tuba Oguzsoy, Turkey

Gabriela Oprisan, Romania
Irina Alexandra Ostahi, Romania
Medine Ozgur Gunay, Turkey
Dilara Ozyigit Buyuktalanci, Turkey
Catalina Paranici, Romania
Kalliopi Pavlou, Greece
Catarina Pedrosa da Costa, Portugal
Daniel Pereira de Melo, Portugal
Laura Pérez Domingo, Spain
Sara Petronilho, Portugal
Alvaro Pezzella, Spain
Federica Pezzuto, Italy
Artem Piddubnyi, Ukraine
Carlos Pontinha, Portugal
Oana Beatrice Popescu, Spain
Speranta Andreea Postolache, Romania
Milena Potic Floranovic, Serbia
Natalia Rakislova, Spain
Marc Rassy, Belgium
Narjess Redissi, Tunisia
Marta Riekstina, Latvia
Ana Ristic Petrovic, Serbia
Gligor Ristovski, F.Y. Republic of Macedonia
Alexandra Rosulescu, Romania
Agne Ruminaite, Lithuania
Ignacio Ruz-Caracuel, Spain
Diana Sacchi, Italy
Aysu Sadioglu, Turkey
Hulya Sahin, Turkey
Fadime Gul Salman, Turkey
Giacomo Santandrea, Italy
José Luis Sanz Trenado, Spain
Asma Sassi, Tunisia
Andrea Satta, Italy
Alena Savchenko, Russia
Pedro Sequeira, Portugal
Maria Shekhovtsova, Portugal
Adriana Sierra Gomez, Spain
Vladyslav Sikora, Ukraine
Ljubica Simic, Serbia
Mihaela Sincu, Romania
András Slezák, Hungary
Tuçe Söylemez, Turkey
Irene Alexandra Spiridon, Romania
Chrysa Stamou, Greece
Slavica Stojnev, Serbia
Arnault Tauziede, France
Cecilia Taverna, Italy
George Terinte-Balcan, Romania
Robert Terlevic, Croatia
Maria Trujillo Coronado, Spain
Dita Ulase, Latvia
Angela-Stefania Varban, Romania
Ana Isabel Varelas, Portugal
Ricardo Veiga, Portugal
Andreea-Maria Vrancianu, Romania
Aslihan Yavas, Turkey
Panche Zdravkovski, F.Y. Republic of Macedonia
Tamás Zombori, Hungary